Catsino Pokie Online

Rate (10 votes): 1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars Loading...
💻 ProviderRival
📅 Release Date2016
📱 DevicesDesktop, Mobile
🔥 RTP94.26%
📊 VolatilityMiddle
🎰 Available atPlayamo

Rival Gaming made the perfect slot for lovers of feline little ones. From the beginning, when you open the game on your browser, this cat-themed slot promises feistiness and challenge, and you are right to predict high volatility. This 5-reel video slot is quite easy to play, but you want to study the control panel properly if you are new to slots and this game in general. Easy to play, easy on the eye – thanks to all the cute cat symbols – and quite interesting as each turn feels like a challenging twist. Oh, and don’t worry if you are predominantly a dog person. These little kitties might just warm your heart to what you are missing with their wit and feisty nature.

Review & Experience

In this slot game, it is a cat’s world; we just live in it. These little felines are all over the reels with their doll-like eyes and funny clothing that will tickle the toughest of us. They know their place too, or do they? As you would guess, there is the mention of the proverbial nine lives, but even more interesting is the 7x multiplier that could take you from zero to a decent sum of money in little to no time. This multiplier makes the game quite volatile since things can go either direction – win or easy loss.  This slot has a number of features that make it quite challenging and exciting at the same time. What you want to be on the lookout for at all times is the Wild symbol, a possible game-changer.

Players have several options when playing this game. They have 50 paylines to choose from, and they can opt to use all of them at a go or select a few to reduce their bet. With a choice of 1 to 10 coins with bet values of between 0.01and 0.25, players can choose to make their stake as high as possible – 125.00 credits – or as low as 0.1 credits. The more paylines you use, the larger your spread and, ultimately, your win.

When a player aligns perfectly three or more identical symbols on an active payline, they win a bet multiplier as follows:

Symbol3 on payline4 on payline5 on payline
Piles of cash502501250
Casino chip402001000
Peach cat30150600
Pink Cat25125500
Orange Cat20100400
White Cat1580300
Blue Cat1260250
941575
1052080
J82080

Gameplay & Bonus Features

Being a cat-themed game, you expect lots of feline friends; handsome tomcats and cute molly-cats sharing five reels. The main character is a fat cat boss in a blue coat that turns the game around in a great way, just like a boss – gives you a fat bonus. This fat cat also acts as the Scatter symbol for the game, and so three in the same reel give you 9 free spins automatically. The Wild symbol multiplies winnings by 3 times, and you have the chance to hit this symbol as many times as possible in one game.

Summary

Cats low-key rule the domesticated animal world with their bossy attitude that also, interestingly, endears humans to them. They are manipulative, come to think of it, but their humans wouldn’t have it any other way. Rival Gaming found the perfect way to capture this attitude and cuteness in one game that presents hurdles, a few challenges, and ultimately, excitement to all that play it. Too difficult? Not really, making it a slot game ideal for amateurs and pro-gamers alike. If you can manage to match at least three identical symbols in an active payline, you open up a world of possibilities, including a bonus game.

FAQ

🔴 What is an RTP of the Catsino pokie?

The Return to Player for Catsino Pokie is 94.26%.

🔴 What is a min and max bet in Catsino pokie?

Players can bet as little as 50P and as much as 125 per line.

🔴 Is Catsino pokie available on mobile?

Yes. The developer has made Catsino pokie compatible to mobile operating systems – Android and iOS – so that players can play it seamlessly through mobile devices.

🔴 Where can I play Catsino pokie for real money?

Several online casinos offer Catsino pokie for free and for real money, and we have comprehensively reviewed them here in our website. Check the reviews out here.

Casinos with Catsino
#ReviewBonusMin. DepositVisit
1 PLAYAMO 1500A$ + 150 FS A$10 Visit
2 True Flip 1500A$ + 150 FS A$10 / 1mBTC Visit
3 KING BILLY EXCLUSIVE A$2000 + 200 FS A$10 Visit
4 CASINONIC 100% up to A$500 A$20 Visit
5 BONZA SPINS 150 FS A$10 Visit
6 TRUE BLUE 200% up to A$2000 A$20 Visit
7 RICH CASINO A$1000 + 150 FS A$10 Visit
8 CASINOCHAN 1500A$ + 120 FS A$10 Visit
9 WOOCASINO A$300 + 200 FS A$10 Visit
10 POKIE SPINS A$10000 + 400 FS A$20 Visit
11 PLANET 7 OZ 330% + 50 FS A$30 Visit
12 BETCHAN A$400 + 120 FS A$20 Visit
13 SPIN SAMURAI A$2000 + 100 FS A$10 Visit
14 POKIE MATE 100 FS A$10 Visit
15 KAHUNA A$4000 + 200 FS A$10 Visit
16 MUCHO VEGAS A$1500 + 150 FS A$10 Visit
17 HOUSE OF POKIES 100% up to $1000 + 10 FS A$20 Visit
18 BONDIBET 25 FS A$10 Visit
19 GOLDEN POKIES 100 FS A$10 Visit
20 RAGING BULL 350% + 50 FS A$30 Visit
21 FAIR GO A$1000 A$20 Visit
22 UPTOWN POKIES A$8888 A$10 Visit
23 COOL CAT NO DEPOSIT AU$25 + 300% A$30 Visit
24 BOVEGAS $5500 A$25 Visit
25 TWOUP $3000 A$25 Visit
26 SPIN SAMBA A$1000 A$30 Visit
27 SLOTMAN 100% up to €150 + 60 FS 30 AUD Visit
28 BRAZINO777 100% A$10 Visit
29 POKIEPLACE 300% up to 3000AUD + 50 FS A$20 Visit
30 JOE FORTUNE A$1000 A$20 Visit
31 GOLDEN REELS 100% up to 2000A$ + 200 FS A$20 Visit
32 CASINO EMPIRE 200% up to €2000 15 EUR Visit
33 IGNITION A$2000 A$20 Visit
34 CASINO CRUISE A$1000 + 200 FS A$10 Visit
35 CAPTAIN JACK A$11000 A$30 Visit
36 SLOTS OF VEGAS A$2500 A$20 Visit
37 CASINO MATE A$1400 A$10 Visit
38 RUBY FORTUNE A$750 A$10 Visit
39 ROYAL VEGAS A$1200 A$10 Visit
40 JACKPOTCITY A$1600 A$10 Visit
41 EURO PALACE A$500 A$10 Visit
42 ROYAL PANDA A$100 A$10 Visit
43 CASINOROOM A$1000 A$10 Visit
44 SLOTS LV A$5000 A$20 Visit
45 GAMING CLUB A$350 A$10 Visit
46 SPIN PALACE A$1000 A$10 Visit
47 LUCKY NUGGET A$1000 A$10 Visit
48 SLOTSMILLION A$100 A$20 Visit
49 PRIMESLOTS A$200 + 110 FS A$10 Visit
50 ROXY PALACE A$350 A$20 Visit
51 LEO VEGAS A$1000 + 300 FS A$10 Visit
52 CASINOLAND A$800 A$10 Visit
53 GOWILD A$333 A$20 Visit
54 VERA&JOHN A$110 + 200 FS A$10 Visit
55 MUMMY’S GOLD A$500 A$10 Visit
56 PLATINUM PLAY A$800 A$10 Visit
57 ALL SLOTS A$1600 A$10 Visit
58 BOVADA A$500 A$20 Visit
59 EMUCASINO A$300 A$10 Visit

Last Update: 2020.08.11
More games in this category: